Transcending traditional methods of education has always been a challenge in the developing world where other resource-requiring priorities are seemingly endless. Someone had to take on that challenge to rise above the inadequacies and establish what would become the most effective learning center dedicated to preparing learners for the future. Innovation School is the visionary brainchild of Mr. Chey Sambatt, a man who himself underwent the Cambodian system of education experiencing its ups and downs. He sought to make a positive difference in the community starting with himself, by researching the most efficient learning methods applied internationally, especially in the areas of business and technology.
After attaining his own certifications as a QuickBooks consultant coupled with years of experience in providing business solutions, he partnered with several international players including Pearson’s Certiport ™ to make ISE a dream come true. Say goodbye to Chalk and Talk methods of teaching and learning, say goodbye to the need to travel out of Cambodia to attain quality training and certification. Now you can do it all here, in the INNOVATION School, Siem Reap, Cambodia.